EBS: Can a Conference Bridge Be Used for Multiple Notifications Simultaneously in Everbridge Suite?

Question:

Can a conference bridge be used for multiple notifications simultaneously in Everbridge Suite?

Answer:

Yes. However, all participants that join their respective calls will be included in the same conference.

Designate conference bridge lines to specific uses to avoid overlap and confusion. Please see knowledge base article 000062643 - EBS: How to Create a Conference Bridge in Everbridge Suite for more information on how to set up conference bridge lines.

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

0 comments

Article is closed for comments.